CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 045057 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Bolma aureola    (Hedley, 1907)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a turban shell]

Catch records - 32 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-21 15:40 18° 50.1' S    147° 41.1' E LB200301 27   70 to 70 2 Benthic Sled
2004-04-15 08:30 23° 58.5' S    152° 38.1' E GM200401 17   59 to 59 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 18:29 23° 47.7' S    152° 22.5' E GM200401 24   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-16 09:48 23° 32.1' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 26   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 17:24 23° 22.5' S    151° 58.5' E GM200401 35   43 to 43 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 19:07 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 36   64 to 64 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 10:58 23° 05.7' S    151° 52.5' E GM200401 39   59 to 59 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 12:36 23° 01.5' S    151° 54.9' E GM200401 40   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-22 18:17 23° 50.7' S    152° 20.7' E LB200401 153   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 18:04 21° 37.5' S    151° 24.9' E LB200401 168   69 to 69 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-26 01:07 20° 59.1' S    151° 12.9' E LB200401 183   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 03:49 18° 50.1' S    148° 03.3' E LB200402 8   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-10 23:26 19° 28.5' S    149° 29.7' E LB200402 16   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 05:30 19° 24.3' S    149° 05.7' E LB200402 17   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 17:10 13° 07.5' S    143° 51.3' E LB200501 81   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-28 22:17 21° 11.7' S    151° 00.3' E LB200502 5   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-29 22:00 21° 06.3' S    151° 24.3' E LB200502 9   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 05:55 21° 21.9' S    151° 37.5' E LB200502 12   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 21:36 21° 29.1' S    151° 39.3' E LB200502 13   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 06:39 21° 48.3' S    151° 57.3' E LB200502 18   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 05:40 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E LB200502 49   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 14:19 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E LB200502 92   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 03:53 22° 03.9' S    152° 42.9' E LB200502 134   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 03:55 21° 38.1' S    152° 00.9' E LB200502 145   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 09:10 23° 28.5' S    152° 08.1' E GM200501 21   66 to 66 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 13:20 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E GM200501 22   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-19 05:47 21° 22.5' S    152° 07.5' E LB200502 153   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 10:48 23° 13.5' S    151° 42.3' E GM200501 25   43 to 43 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-21 23:58 21° 15.9' S    152° 10.5' E LB200502 170   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 23:50 19° 24.3' S    149° 41.1' E LB200502 192   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-12-07 11:18 19° 28.5' S    149° 29.7' E GM200501 86   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-12 10:55 18° 01.5' S    146° 57.3' E GM200501 110   69 to 69 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota