CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 270903 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chlamys spp.   
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [a scallop]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 2 0 Catch
2005-12-13 00:24 21° 01.9' S    114° 53.5' E SS200510 169   93 to 93 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-16 08:00 17° 35.7' S    118° 58.9' E SS200705 62   108 to 140 3 0.004 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota