CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 116003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Loricella profundior    (Dell, 1956)
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [a chiton]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-03-31 16:09 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 10   800 to 950 4 0.002 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 6 Catch
2007-04-05 14:42 44° 03.9' S    146° 14.0' E SS200702 41   800 to 880 2 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota