CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 420002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Escharoides longirostris    Dumont, 1981
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 34 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-25 11:25 17° 54.3' S    146° 48.9' E LB200301 58   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 13:44 16° 05.1' S    145° 39.9' E LB200301 173   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 05:05 22° 05.1' S    150° 26.1' E LB200401 56   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-12 12:46 22° 25.5' S    150° 50.1' E LB200401 88   53 to 53 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-12 22:20 22° 29.7' S    151° 25.5' E LB200401 94   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 07:37 21° 38.7' S    151° 00.9' E LB200401 161   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 09:43 21° 42.3' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 162   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 10:52 21° 42.3' S    151° 05.7' E LB200401 163   78 to 78 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 18:04 21° 37.5' S    151° 24.9' E LB200401 168   69 to 69 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 21:06 21° 27.3' S    151° 24.3' E LB200401 170   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 22:29 21° 26.1' S    151° 21.3' E LB200401 171   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 16:07 20° 58.5' S    151° 51.3' E LB200401 180   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 18:41 20° 35.7' S    150° 28.5' E LB200401 194   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 08:34 19° 29.7' S    148° 56.1' E LB200402 18   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 12:25 19° 30.9' S    148° 54.9' E LB200402 20   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 07:10 19° 49.5' S    149° 48.3' E LB200402 32   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 21:06 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E LB200402 35   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 01:18 20° 02.1' S    150° 19.5' E LB200402 36   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 05:33 20° 06.3' S    150° 13.5' E LB200402 37   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-17 09:40 21° 15.9' S    150° 32.1' E LB200402 50   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 03:32 21° 51.3' S    151° 33.3' E LB200402 58   85 to 85 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 18:08 23° 17.7' S    151° 35.7' E LB200402 81   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 00:54 23° 05.7' S    151° 52.5' E LB200402 98   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 07:38 21° 57.9' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 110   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 15:50 21° 14.1' S    150° 07.5' E LB200402 135   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 23:19 21° 56.7' S    149° 56.1' E LB200402 208   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 02:48 22° 02.1' S    150° 01.5' E LB200402 210   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 07:13 21° 52.5' S    150° 08.1' E LB200402 213   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 00:13 21° 50.7' S    151° 54.9' E LB200402 227   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-01 14:36 10° 44.1' S    142° 42.3' E LB200501 105   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 05:55 21° 21.9' S    151° 37.5' E LB200502 12   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 19:11 23° 06.9' S    151° 44.7' E LB200502 95   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 03:44 20° 17.1' S    150° 31.5' E LB200502 183   40 to 40 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota