CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 328005 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Flabellum (Flabellum) patens    Moseley, 1881
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a stony coral]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 18 Catch
2005-12-08 04:49 23° 59.1' S    112° 32.7' E SS200510 128   398 to 402 51 Catch
2005-12-08 07:13 23° 59.2' S    112° 32.0' E SS200510 130   411 to 411 99 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota