CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 320022 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Endopachys grayi    Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a stony coral]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-28 23:00 32° 37.4' S    167° 35.2' E TAN0308 106   121 to 126 5 0 Trawl
2003-05-29 02:05 32° 36.5' S    167° 44.0' E TAN0308 107   699 to 707 5 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota