CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 219902 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pennatula spp.   
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a seapen]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-07-06 12:29 12° 28.9' S    123° 25.1' E SS200705 189   397 to 405 22 Catch
2007-07-07 01:10 12° 36.1' S    123° 25.5' E SS200705 198   403 to 419 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota