CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 180901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chrysogorgia spp.   
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [an octocoral]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-25 13:01 35° 25.9' S    118° 20.9' E SS200510 49   913 to 925 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-31 14:00 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 9   800 to 920 0.097 Catch
2007-04-01 14:13 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.7' E SS200702 14   1150 to 1280 6 0.008 Catch
2007-06-13 05:27 18° 46.5' S    116° 54.7' E SS200705 36   400 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-27 02:46 14° 36.7' S    121° 19.1' E SS200705 106   697 to 714 1 0.003 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota