CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240233     Taxa superceded by 24 201001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tudivasum n. sp. 1   
Attention: Non-current taxon. This record represents an old code which has been superseded by a new active CAAB code. See taxon notes for more details (if available).
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: 99 240 - show full list
Common Name: [a vase shell]
Organism Type: a vase shell
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota