CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110731 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Protoptilum n.sp. B  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a seapen]
Organism Type: a seapen
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18684

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_141_103

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 09-December-2015 10:12
Position: -35.8183° 134.109°
Depth: 2851.6 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18685

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_141_103

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 09-December-2015 10:12
Position: -35.8183° 134.109°
Depth: 2851.6 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18686

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_151_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 09-December-2015 14:12
Position: -35.7975° 132.693°
Depth: 2773.3 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18687

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_151_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 09-December-2015 14:12
Position: -35.7975° 132.693°
Depth: 2773.3 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18688

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2017_V03_067_115

Survey: IN2017_V03 [details]
Date of image: 31-May-2017 16:05
Position: -35.3065° 151.132°
Depth: 2701 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18689

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2017_V03_067_115

Survey: IN2017_V03 [details]
Date of image: 31-May-2017 16:05
Position: -35.3065° 151.132°
Depth: 2701 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18690

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2017_V03_067_115

Survey: IN2017_V03 [details]
Date of image: 31-May-2017 16:05
Position: -35.3065° 151.132°
Depth: 2701 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota