CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110558 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Paragorgia cf. maunga   S├ínchez

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Organism Type: an octocoral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Identifiers:
WoRMS urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:125326
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-02-11
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18510

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-383-010-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 18-December-2008
Position: -44.3249° 147.275°
Depth: 1295.2 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18511

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-383-010-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 18-December-2008
Position: -44.3249° 147.275°
Depth: 1295.2 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18512

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-387-021-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 27-December-2008
Position: -44.388° 147.256°
Depth: 1636 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18513

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-387-021-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 27-December-2008
Position: -44.388° 147.256°
Depth: 1636 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18514

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-393-014-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 13-January-2009
Position: -45.138° 145.998°
Depth: 1439 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18515

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-393-014-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 13-January-2009
Position: -45.138° 145.998°
Depth: 1439 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18516

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-395-012-002

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 15-January-2009
Position: -44.2968° 147.393°
Depth: 1452 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18517

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-395-012-002

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date: 15-January-2009
Position: -44.2968° 147.393°
Depth: 1452 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota