CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Chordata (phylum)  »  (family)

CAAB Code: 37 990002 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Lovettia sealii & Galaxias spp.  

Rank: Genus
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces Fishes
Family: 37 990 - show full list
Standard Name (AS5300): WHITEBAITS
Common Names List:
Synonyms: Lovettia sealii Galaxias spp.
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Previous Codes
(if any)
:
990002
<
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota