CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Decapoda (order)  »  Munididae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 840067 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Agononida nielbrucei   Vereshchaka, 2004

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca Malacostracans: isopods, amphipods, euphausiids and decapods (prawns, lobsters, crabs, etc.)
Family: 28 840 Munididae (squat lobsters) - show full list
Common Name: [a squat lobster]
Organism Type: a squat lobster
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Species not on current Australian list, but occuring in adjacent region:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Parent Codes: 28 840905     Agononida spp.
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [9] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:49904321-6c6a-49c4-b8f2-af60fdf47e7d
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:389182
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03965

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-006-004

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 02-June-2003 00:06
Position: -34.1523° 171.466°
Depth: 554 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03966

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-107-024

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 30-May-2003 00:05
Position: -32.6082° 167.733°
Depth: 707 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03967

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-126-079

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 02-June-2003 00:06
Position: -33.3902° 170.193°
Depth: 526 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03968

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-126-084

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 02-June-2003 00:06
Position: -33.3902° 170.193°
Depth: 526 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03969

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-154-082

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 04-June-2003 00:06
Position: -34.62° 168.951°
Depth: 539 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03970

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-154-082

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 04-June-2003 00:06
Position: -34.62° 168.951°
Depth: 539 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03971

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-154-083

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 04-June-2003 00:06
Position: -34.62° 168.951°
Depth: 539 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-03972

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-154-084

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 04-June-2003 00:06
Position: -34.62° 168.951°
Depth: 539 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota