CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Echinodermata (phylum)  »  Ophiuroidea (class)  »  Ophiurida (order)  »  Hemieuryalidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 186010 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiozonella sp. MoV 5666   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata Echinoderms (seastars, sea urchins, crinoids, etc.) Distribution map:

Family: Hemieuryalidae (brittlestars) - show full list
Common Name: [a brittlestar]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 25 186904     Ophiozonella spp.
Organism Type: a brittlestar
Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-02177

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-070-015a

Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 18-June-2007 00:06
Position: -16.7381° 119.251°
Depth: 697.6 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-02178

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-070-015b

Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 18-June-2007 00:06
Position: -16.7381° 119.251°
Depth: 697.6 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-02179

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-070-015c

Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 18-June-2007 00:06
Position: -16.7381° 119.251°
Depth: 697.6 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike (CC BY-NC-SA)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota