CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379681 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Syngnathus spp (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1972-06-19 00:00 19° 16.0' S    118° 44.0' E RADU197206 26   76 to 80 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-06-19 00:00 19° 04.1' S    118° 53.0' E RADU197206 24   87 to 90 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-06-20 00:00 19° 43.2' S    116° 44.1' E RADU197206 31   50 to 60 5 Trawl 120 minutes
1973-05-26 00:00 19° 24.0' S    118° 52.1' E LIRA197304 52   64 to 64 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-05-30 00:00 15° 59.1' S    121° 35.1' E LIRA197304 66   75 to 79 10 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota