CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379669 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stephanolepis auratus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-06-17 00:00 33° 13.1' S    126° 32.0' E BERG196601 801   120 to 125 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-06-18 00:00 33° 24.0' S    126° 00.0' E BERG196601 805   130 to 133 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-06-18 00:00 33° 12.0' S    126° 30.0' E BERG196601 804   130 to 140 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-21 00:00 18° 03.1' S    120° 28.0' E LIRA196702 14   85 to 90 1 Trawl 29 minutes
1967-02-22 00:00 18° 09.1' S    120° 15.0' E LIRA196702 18   107 to 110 2 Trawl 30 minutes
1967-02-22 00:00 17° 57.0' S    119° 50.0' E LIRA196702 20   150 to 150 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-24 00:00 18° 41.0' S    119° 20.1' E LIRA196702 31   114 to 116 1 Trawl 30 minutes
1967-03-02 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 51.1' E LIRA196702 60   67 to 70 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota