CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379608 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Scarus ovifrons (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-02-26 00:00 19° 17.1' S    118° 41.1' E LIRA196702 39   74 to 80 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-02 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 52.0' E LIRA196702 57   58 to 64 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-02 00:00 20° 02.1' S    116° 51.1' E LIRA196702 62   54 to 57 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-02 00:00 19° 53.1' S    116° 49.0' E LIRA196702 59   67 to 68 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-04 00:00 20° 12.1' S    116° 22.0' E LIRA196702 84   48 to 48 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-04 00:00 20° 08.0' S    116° 25.1' E LIRA196702 77   50 to 50 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-05 00:00 20° 00.0' S    116° 24.0' E LIRA196702 88   10 Trawl
1967-03-05 00:00 19° 45.0' S    116° 34.2' E LIRA196702 96   56 to 56 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-05 00:00 19° 47.0' S    116° 36.2' E LIRA196702 97   58 to 61 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-06 00:00 21° 30.0' S    114° 30.0' E LIRA196702 102   18 Trawl
1967-03-06 00:00 20° 00.0' S    116° 30.0' E LIRA196702 98   4 Trawl
1967-03-06 00:00 20° 00.0' S    116° 30.0' E LIRA196702 99   5 Trawl
1967-03-06 00:00 20° 06.1' S    116° 28.1' E LIRA196702 101   50 to 54 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-12 00:00 27° 28.0' S    113° 23.0' E LIRA196702 106   55 to 60 6 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota