CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379606 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Scarus blochi (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1971-08-16 00:00 19° 54.0' S    117° 33.1' E POSE197107 281   55 to 55 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-17 00:00 20° 09.0' S    116° 55.1' E POSE197107 288   50 to 54 Trawl 120 minutes
1971-08-17 00:00 19° 48.0' S    116° 35.0' E POSE197107 290   65 to 76 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-17 00:00 19° 39.1' S    117° 37.0' E POSE197107 284   67 to 70 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-17 00:00 19° 36.0' S    117° 42.2' E POSE197107 283   70 to 70 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-19 00:00 18° 17.0' S    118° 09.0' E POSE197107 298   300 to 315 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-06-28 00:00 24° 12.0' S    159° 41.0' E BACA197506 48   265 to 265 5 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota