CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379597 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sardinella jussieui (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-02-03 00:00 33° 51.0' S    131° 16.0' E SESK196601 43   790 to 860 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-14 00:00 33° 34.0' S    129° 43.0' E SESK196601 62   790 to 810 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-03-17 00:00 33° 26.0' S    128° 19.0' E SESK196601 196   700 to 800 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-03-17 00:00 33° 28.1' S    128° 39.0' E SESK196601 197   900 to 940 2 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota