CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379594 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Rouleina eucla (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1973-04-26 00:00 11° 50.0' S    126° 00.0' E LIRA197304 2   73 to 73 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-05-02 00:00 17° 56.1' S    120° 18.0' E LIRA197304 6   140 to 140 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-03 00:00 13° 15.0' S    125° 44.0' E LIRA197304 76   51 to 51 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-07 00:00 11° 55.0' S    129° 45.0' E LIRA197304 85   43 to 52 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-12 00:00 8° 51.0' S    135° 56.1' E LIRA197304 97   65 to 80 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-17 00:00 12° 40.0' S    137° 38.1' E LIRA197304 105   50 to 50 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-19 00:00 14° 08.1' S    138° 53.1' E LIRA197304 112   55 to 55 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-20 00:00 10° 27.0' S    139° 09.0' E LIRA197304 116   46 to 47 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-24 00:00 11° 58.0' S    141° 17.0' E LIRA197304 130   36 to 39 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-24 00:00 14° 16.0' S    141° 06.1' E LIRA197304 127   34 to 34 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-25 00:00 11° 24.0' S    141° 18.1' E LIRA197304 131   36 to 37 8 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota