CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379572 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudorhombus triocellatus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 23.0' S    140° 30.0' E ALBA196909 534   45 to 45 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 11° 29.1' S    141° 07.1' E ALBA196909 537   39 to 40 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 54.0' S    140° 47.0' E ALBA196909 535   42 to 43 10 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota