CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379493 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parargyrops edita (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-09-01 00:00 23° 06.0' S    113° 13.1' E RADU196608 12   70 to 80 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-20 00:00 18° 16.1' S    121° 33.1' E LIRA196702 10   40 to 44 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-20 00:00 17° 11.1' S    120° 29.0' E LIRA196702 5   240 to 250 1 Trawl 30 minutes
1967-02-20 00:00 18° 05.0' S    121° 21.1' E LIRA196702 9   64 to 66 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-21 00:00 18° 02.0' S    121° 03.0' E LIRA196702 11   64 to 65 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-02-21 00:00 17° 58.0' S    120° 54.1' E LIRA196702 12   70 to 70 3 Trawl 27 minutes
1967-03-03 00:00 20° 00.0' S    116° 48.0' E LIRA196702 64   2 Trawl
1967-03-05 00:00 19° 44.0' S    116° 27.1' E LIRA196702 90   63 to 64 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-17 00:00 20° 00.0' S    117° 00.0' E POSE197107 287   50 to 56 Trawl 120 minutes
1971-08-20 00:00 19° 22.0' S    119° 05.0' E POSE197107 299   54 to 55 Trawl 62 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota