CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379426 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Mustelus sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-10-06 00:00 33° 21.0' S    125° 59.1' E RADU196608 82   130 to 150 2 Trawl 45 minutes
1971-09-28 00:00 33° 03.1' S    132° 19.0' E EQUA197109 44   95 to 95 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-10-06 00:00 39° 29.0' S    144° 25.0' E EQUA197109 60   62 to 65 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-10-07 00:00 39° 02.0' S    144° 33.1' E EQUA197109 66   80 to 82 2 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota