CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379410 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Mora sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-01-18 00:00 33° 24.1' S    126° 08.1' E BERG196601 39   280 to 370 10000 200 Trawl 80 minutes
1966-01-22 00:00 33° 22.1' S    128° 03.1' E BERG196601 64   163 to 175 30 Trawl 25 minutes
1966-01-22 00:00 33° 22.1' S    128° 02.0' E BERG196601 63   174 to 177 50 Trawl 65 minutes
1966-02-02 00:00 36° 04.1' S    139° 03.1' E BERG196601 115   44 to 47 50 Trawl 70 minutes
1966-02-26 00:00 33° 19.0' S    126° 25.1' E BERG196601 224   165 to 190 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-03-21 00:00 33° 21.1' S    128° 39.0' E BERG196601 392   177 to 180 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-03-25 00:00 33° 15.0' S    126° 16.0' E BERG196601 422   145 to 155 200 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-03-27 00:00 33° 19.0' S    126° 10.0' E BERG196601 438   165 to 165 100 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota