CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379391 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lutjanus sauguineus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1969-09-21 00:00 9° 48.2' S    139° 28.0' E ALBA196909 530   48 to 50 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-21 00:00 10° 10.1' S    138° 51.0' E ALBA196909 531   42 to 43 11 Trawl 120 minutes
1969-09-21 00:00 9° 28.2' S    140° 00.0' E ALBA196909 529   18 to 18 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 54.0' S    140° 47.0' E ALBA196909 535   42 to 43 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 11° 16.1' S    140° 59.0' E ALBA196909 536   40 to 40 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 23.0' S    140° 30.0' E ALBA196909 534   45 to 45 70 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 9° 54.2' S    140° 15.0' E ALBA196909 533   40 to 42 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 10.0' S    139° 28.1' E ALBA196909 532   48 to 50 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-23 00:00 11° 11.1' S    141° 42.2' E ALBA196909 538   13 to 14 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-23 00:00 12° 44.0' S    141° 21.0' E ALBA196909 544   32 to 34 20 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota