CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379097 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Callyodon sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-12-20 00:00 11° 09.0' S    134° 35.0' E PROM196811 110   28 to 42 5 Trawl 30 minutes
1970-02-16 00:00 19° 39.1' S    116° 35.1' E PROM197002 2   50 to 54 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-02-16 00:00 19° 39.1' S    116° 47.0' E PROM197002 1   66 to 67 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-02-17 00:00 20° 03.1' S    116° 19.1' E PROM197002 9   55 to 57 8 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-02-17 00:00 20° 10.0' S    116° 10.1' E PROM197002 8   54 to 55 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-02-17 00:00 20° 15.0' S    115° 56.1' E PROM197002 7   51 to 52 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-02-17 00:00 20° 01.0' S    115° 55.0' E PROM197002 6   65 to 65 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-03-29 00:00 11° 27.1' S    140° 06.0' E PROM197002 74   60 to 60 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-05 00:00 11° 08.0' S    141° 02.1' E PROM197002 103   44 to 44 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-03-23 00:00 32° 02.1' S    131° 34.0' E ALBA197103 61   58 to 58 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-05-06 00:00 20° 20.0' S    116° 03.0' E P-DER197405 52   45 to 48 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1977-04-19 00:00 24° 51.0' S    159° 29.0' E POSE197704 56   70 to 72 3 1 Trawl 46 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota