CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379038 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Apogon kiensis (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1972-11-28 00:00 11° 42.0' S    128° 01.0' E RADU197206 403   114 to 120 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-21 00:00 12° 42.2' S    140° 06.2' E LIRA197304 119   60 to 61 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-23 00:00 16° 12.0' S    140° 05.1' E LIRA197304 123   31 to 32 10 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota