CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378127 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nemipteridae gen. sp. unknown   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1975-04-16 00:00 27° 02.0' S    159° 25.0' E RADU197503 81   350 to 400 15 Trawl 35 minutes
1975-04-18 00:00 27° 02.0' S    159° 31.0' E RADU197503 89   350 to 370 10 Trawl 40 minutes
1975-04-19 00:00 26° 57.0' S    159° 34.0' E RADU197503 90   350 to 385 3 Trawl 65 minutes
1975-04-19 00:00 27° 02.1' S    159° 19.0' E RADU197503 92   360 to 360 15 Trawl 47 minutes
1975-05-30 00:00 27° 03.0' S    159° 17.1' E RADU197503 119   355 to 370 20 Trawl 50 minutes
1975-05-31 00:00 25° 36.0' S    159° 40.1' E RADU197503 111   308 to 310 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-06-01 00:00 22° 35.0' S    159° 14.0' E RADU197503 114   330 to 330 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota