CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378119 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Emmelichthyidae gen. sp. unknown   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1975-04-09 00:00 23° 08.0' S    159° 25.0' E RADU197503 47   290 to 290 500 100 Trawl 150 minutes
1975-04-09 00:00 23° 17.0' S    159° 30.0' E RADU197503 44   295 to 350 100 Trawl 40 minutes
1975-04-10 00:00 22° 20.0' S    159° 08.0' E RADU197503 53   300 to 300 80 16 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-04-11 00:00 22° 26.0' S    159° 09.0' E RADU197503 54   330 to 350 800 160 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-04-11 00:00 23° 15.0' S    159° 33.0' E RADU197503 58   280 to 350 280 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-04-17 00:00 26° 57.0' S    159° 23.0' E RADU197503 85   350 to 400 10000 1900 Trawl 30 minutes
1975-04-19 00:00 27° 02.1' S    159° 19.0' E RADU197503 92   360 to 360 70 Trawl 47 minutes
1975-04-19 00:00 26° 57.0' S    159° 34.0' E RADU197503 90   350 to 385 1000 200 Trawl 65 minutes
1975-05-30 00:00 27° 03.0' S    159° 17.1' E RADU197503 119   355 to 370 20 4 Trawl 50 minutes
1975-05-30 00:00 27° 04.0' S    159° 20.0' E RADU197503 107   340 to 350 2500 500 Trawl 50 minutes
1975-05-30 00:00 27° 00.0' S    159° 20.0' E RADU197503 108   355 to 360 750 150 Trawl 55 minutes
1975-05-31 00:00 25° 36.0' S    159° 40.1' E RADU197503 111   308 to 310 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-06-01 00:00 22° 28.0' S    159° 15.0' E RADU197503 115   330 to 330 25 5 Trawl 30 minutes
1975-06-01 00:00 22° 35.0' S    159° 14.0' E RADU197503 114   330 to 330 50 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota