CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378110 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Upeneus sulphureus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1969-09-21 00:00 10° 10.1' S    138° 51.0' E ALBA196909 531   42 to 43 30 Trawl 120 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 11° 29.1' S    141° 07.1' E ALBA196909 537   39 to 40 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 23.0' S    140° 30.0' E ALBA196909 534   45 to 45 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 11° 16.1' S    140° 59.0' E ALBA196909 536   40 to 40 500 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-05-25 00:00 19° 01.0' S    117° 28.1' E LIRA197304 47   122 to 127 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-10 00:00 11° 25.0' S    134° 00.0' E LIRA197304 93   40 to 45 40 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-11 00:00 11° 24.0' S    135° 45.0' E LIRA197304 94   35 to 38 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1976-05-12 00:00 20° 15.1' S    116° 03.0' E P-DER197512 125   45 to 50 150 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1976-05-12 00:00 20° 12.1' S    116° 27.1' E P-DER197512 127   45 to 48 150 50 Trawl 90 minutes
1976-05-12 00:00 20° 09.0' S    116° 34.1' E P-DER197512 128   50 to 50 100 25 Trawl 90 minutes
1976-05-12 00:00 20° 16.0' S    116° 11.0' E P-DER197512 126   42 to 45 60 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1976-05-13 00:00 20° 06.0' S    116° 40.0' E P-DER197512 129   50 to 55 16 4 Trawl 90 minutes
1976-05-13 00:00 20° 04.0' S    116° 42.0' E P-DER197512 130   55 to 55 100 20 Trawl 125 minutes
1977-10-22 00:00 25° 00.1' S    159° 57.0' E TICH197710 30   300 to 350 2 0.4 Trawl 55 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota