CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378064 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lepidopus sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1976-07-09 00:00 26° 48.0' S    159° 23.1' E KAME197607 21   280 to 300 1 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1977-04-18 00:00 24° 08.0' S    159° 35.0' E POSE197704 52   295 to 300 3 5 Trawl 126 minutes
1978-03-24 00:00 25° 32.0' S    159° 25.0' E MY-TIC197803 8   300 to 340 1 0.3 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota