CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 350079 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aplidium sp. 4   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [an ascidian]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-12 11:45 14° 25.9' S    135° 58.2' E SS199708 137   21 to 21 0.031 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-14 07:43 14° 20.2' S    136° 03.5' E SS199708 182   19 to 20 1 0.035 Sled 14 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota