CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280421 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nematopagurus cf. indicus    Alcock, 1905
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-20 03:52 17° 29.2' S    120° 27.6' E SS200705 91   184 to 187 2 Catch
2007-07-02 02:00 15° 05.7' S    121° 47.2' E SS200705 140   78 to 79 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota