CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280401 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Solenocera ?faxoni   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-02-03 19:10 17° 25.0' S    119° 10.0' E SO198401 37   13 0.03 Stern Trawl 83 minutes
1984-02-04 13:40 17° 05.0' S    120° 03.0' E SO198401 41   92 0.99 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-04 15:15 17° 19.0' S    119° 06.0' E SO198401 36   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 05:35 16° 19.0' S    120° 17.0' E SO198401 44   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 14:20 16° 40.0' S    120° 33.0' E SO198401 46   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 11:55 15° 57.0' S    120° 46.0' E SO198401 55   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 19:00 15° 20.0' S    121° 09.0' E SO198401 56   7 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 22:55 15° 13.0' S    121° 08.0' E SO198401 57   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 20:10 14° 18.0' S    121° 55.0' E SO198401 69   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-16 00:20 14° 35.0' S    121° 49.0' E SO198401 82   2 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-22 11:55 16° 55.0' S    119° 53.0' E SO198401 114   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota