CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280326 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Upogebia sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a slow prawn]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-19 13:37 15° 19.8' S    137° 27.7' E SS199708 285   38 to 40 1 0.001 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-22 11:50 16° 21.4' S    138° 19.7' E SS199708 324   22 to 22 1 0.001 Trawl 31 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota