CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280237 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hyastenus sp. 3   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a spider crab]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 3 0.018 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-02-27 18:35 15° 15.6' S    137° 35.2' E SS199702 199   38 to 38 1 0.001 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-27 13:31 16° 44.3' S    140° 01.5' E SS199708 429   22 to 23 1 0.004 Trawl 29 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota