CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280108 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parapandalus sp. 1 (list CX)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-01-30 09:00 19° 01.0' S    116° 08.0' E SO198401 14   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-30 12:40 19° 05.0' S    116° 12.0' E SO198401 15   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-31 14:30 18° 55.0' S    117° 04.0' E SO198401 20   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-01 08:30 18° 40.0' S    117° 28.0' E SO198401 24   5 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 03:35 18° 08.0' S    118° 11.0' E SO198401 28   5 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 06:45 18° 09.0' S    118° 16.0' E SO198401 29   15 0.08 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 05:35 16° 19.0' S    120° 17.0' E SO198401 44   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 04:30 13° 44.0' S    122° 13.0' E SO198401 70   4 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota