CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 230222 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sepiadarium sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a bottletail squid]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 2 0.002 Catch
2005-12-07 17:45 24° 37.5' S    112° 40.3' E SS200510 124   100 to 100 15 0.039 Catch
2005-12-08 13:00 24° 01.7' S    113° 02.0' E SS200510 133   100 to 101 1 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota