CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 110438 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Keroeides cf. erythraea    (K√ľkenthal)
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-11 22:06 21° 56.6' S    113° 50.5' E SS200510 163   132 to 134 1 0.007 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota