CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 63 618007 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cymodocea serrulata    (R. Br.) Asch. & Magnus
CAAB category: 63 - Angiosperms
Common Name: [a seagrass]

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-03 03:56 15° 46.5' S    145° 31.5' E LB200301 125   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 15:33 14° 24.9' S    144° 51.9' E LB200301 156   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 18:13 22° 03.3' S    150° 21.3' E LB200401 60   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 11:43 22° 14.1' S    150° 12.9' E LB200401 68   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 04:16 20° 38.1' S    150° 20.1' E LB200401 196   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 08:15 20° 29.7' S    150° 13.5' E LB200401 198   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 20:40 19° 38.7' S    149° 15.9' E LB200402 26   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 07:10 19° 49.5' S    149° 48.3' E LB200402 32   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 08:21 19° 49.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 33   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 10:34 19° 46.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 34   72 to 72 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-17 13:07 14° 20.1' S    144° 05.7' E LB200501 26   9 to 9 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-20 09:53 14° 11.1' S    144° 07.5' E LB200501 50   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 22:05 13° 36.9' S    143° 36.9' E LB200501 173   13 to 13 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota