CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 63 618004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphibolis antarctica    (Labill.) Asch.
CAAB category: 63 - Angiosperms
Common Name: [a seagrass]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [62] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 62 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.5' E FISZ1 5211   6 to 6 3 Diving
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E FAV 5213   6 to 10 337 Diving
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E FAV 5212   6 to 10 160 Diving
2003-09-17 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E B4 5192   6 to 6 18 Diving
2003-09-17 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E B4 5193   6 to 6 10 Diving
2003-09-17 00:00 33° 23.6' S    115° 36.1' E B3 5214   6 to 6 2 Diving
2003-09-17 00:00 33° 23.6' S    115° 36.1' E B3 5215   6 to 6 2 Diving
2003-09-18 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5216   6 to 6 6 Diving
2003-10-08 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 59.4' E NM 5201   6 to 10 159 Diving
2003-10-08 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 59.4' E NM 5203   6 to 10 437 Diving
2003-10-08 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 59.4' E NM 5204   6 to 10 532 Diving
2004-01-22 00:00 33° 19.9' S    115° 36.2' E BY08 5175   10 to 10 5 Diving
2004-04-29 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5493   6 to 6 1014 Diving
2004-05-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5465   6 to 10 2 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 21.0' S    115° 35.7' E BY14 5477   10 to 10 2 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 21.0' S    115° 35.7' E BY14 5479   10 to 10 2 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 21.0' S    115° 35.7' E BY14 5480   10 to 10 304 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 27.3' S    115° 34.2' E C5 5466   6 to 6 122 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 27.3' S    115° 34.2' E C5 5467   6 to 6 208 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 27.3' S    115° 34.2' E C5 5468   6 to 6 291 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 27.3' S    115° 34.2' E C5 5469   6 to 6 19 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5473   10 to 10 469 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5474   10 to 10 83 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5475   10 to 10 749 Diving
2004-07-19 00:00 31° 59.5' S    115° 33.3' E KING16 5623   6 to 6 27 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5546   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5547   6 to 6 217 Diving
2004-08-04 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5567   6 to 6 3 Diving
2004-08-10 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5585   6 to 10 2 Diving
2004-08-17 00:00 31° 59.9' S    115° 33.7' E PHIL04 5639   6 to 6 6 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 59.3' S    115° 33.4' E KING08 5598   6 to 6 854 Diving
2004-10-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5687   6 to 6 45 Diving
2004-11-07 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5718   6 to 10 2 Diving
2004-11-07 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5724   6 to 10 4 Diving
2004-11-07 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5725   6 to 10 5 Diving
2004-11-08 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5731   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5787   6 to 6 20 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5788   6 to 6 106 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5857   6 to 6 32 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5877   6 to 10 1175 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E WAM4a 5873   6 to 6 779 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5876   6 to 10 401 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5879   6 to 10 819 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5878   6 to 10 737 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5875   6 to 10 1080 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E WAM4a 5872   6 to 6 8 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E WAM4a 5870   6 to 6 11 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E WAM4a 5871   6 to 6 828 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5922   6 to 6 300 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E WAM15 5931   6 to 10 140 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5926   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5924   6 to 6 451 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5923   6 to 6 28 Diving
2005-07-18 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5942   6 to 6 4 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5983   6 to 6 83 Diving
2005-08-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5971   6 to 10 50 Diving
2005-08-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5969   6 to 10 16 Diving
2005-08-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5967   6 to 10 6 Diving
2005-08-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5973   6 to 10 32 Diving
2005-08-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5972   6 to 10 91 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5963   6 to 6 21 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5960   6 to 6 9 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota