CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 56 197042 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Caulerpa serrulata    (Forssk√•l) J.Agardh
CAAB category: 56 - Chlorophyta and Charophyta
Common Name: [a green alga]

Catch records - 38 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-22 22:30 19° 07.5' S    147° 11.1' E LB200301 40   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 03:21 19° 00.9' S    146° 42.3' E LB200301 43   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 05:24 19° 02.1' S    146° 32.7' E LB200301 44   12 to 12 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 13:15 19° 07.5' S    146° 38.1' E LB200301 48   9 to 9 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-04 19:44 14° 41.1' S    145° 32.1' E LB200301 147   28 to 28 2 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 12:28 14° 31.5' S    145° 01.5' E LB200301 154   19 to 19 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 19:43 14° 41.1' S    145° 02.1' E LB200301 158   11 to 11 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 21:31 14° 36.9' S    145° 09.3' E LB200301 159   16 to 16 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 13:44 16° 05.1' S    145° 39.9' E LB200301 173   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 15:53 16° 10.5' S    145° 27.9' E LB200301 174   11 to 11 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 14:55 23° 21.3' S    151° 29.1' E LB200401 142   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 11:56 23° 37.5' S    152° 05.1' E LB200401 149   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 12:03 19° 06.3' S    148° 36.9' E LB200402 11   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 19:57 23° 26.7' S    151° 40.5' E LB200402 82   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 21:44 23° 29.7' S    151° 29.7' E LB200402 83   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 00:05 23° 34.5' S    151° 20.1' E LB200402 84   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 14:09 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E LB200402 92   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 19:49 23° 22.5' S    151° 46.5' E LB200402 95   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 03:56 21° 39.9' S    151° 56.7' E LB200402 228   50 to 50 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-13 19:45 16° 39.9' S    145° 54.3' E LB200501 3   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 11:45 14° 36.3' S    145° 05.1' E LB200501 12   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 12:48 14° 34.5' S    144° 59.1' E LB200501 13   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 11:39 13° 21.9' S    143° 55.5' E LB200501 78   40 to 40 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 13:37 13° 11.7' S    143° 55.5' E LB200501 79   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 17:10 13° 07.5' S    143° 51.3' E LB200501 81   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 20:50 13° 03.9' S    143° 48.3' E LB200501 82   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 02:46 12° 53.7' S    143° 45.3' E LB200501 85   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 04:41 12° 50.7' S    143° 46.5' E LB200501 86   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 06:10 12° 49.5' S    143° 44.7' E LB200501 87   22 to 22 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 17:26 12° 18.3' S    143° 17.7' E LB200501 95   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 06:23 11° 49.5' S    143° 40.5' E LB200501 145   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 12:13 11° 56.1' S    143° 46.5' E LB200501 148   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 17:32 12° 00.9' S    143° 42.3' E LB200501 151   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 20:13 12° 01.5' S    143° 32.7' E LB200501 152   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 21:51 12° 03.3' S    143° 38.7' E LB200501 153   24 to 24 2 Benthic Sled
2005-02-05 02:07 12° 04.5' S    143° 32.7' E LB200501 155   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-05 09:57 12° 06.9' S    143° 14.1' E LB200501 160   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 22:05 13° 36.9' S    143° 36.9' E LB200501 173   13 to 13 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota