CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 56 196027 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Penicillus nodulosus    Blainville
CAAB category: 56 - Chlorophyta and Charophyta
Common Name: [a green alga]

Catch records - 34 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-17 22:24 18° 57.3' S    146° 53.7' E LB200301 4   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 17:55 18° 56.1' S    146° 56.7' E LB200301 38   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 22:30 19° 07.5' S    147° 11.1' E LB200301 40   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-23 22:16 19° 11.7' S    147° 05.1' E LB200301 41   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-02 21:34 15° 57.9' S    145° 45.9' E LB200301 123   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-03 19:53 15° 26.1' S    145° 19.5' E LB200301 133   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-04 16:12 14° 41.1' S    145° 21.9' E LB200301 146   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-04 19:44 14° 41.1' S    145° 32.1' E LB200301 147   28 to 28 2 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 15:33 14° 24.9' S    144° 51.9' E LB200301 156   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 19:43 14° 41.1' S    145° 02.1' E LB200301 158   11 to 11 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-06 01:15 14° 39.9' S    145° 14.7' E LB200301 161   16 to 16 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-06 03:43 14° 43.5' S    145° 23.7' E LB200301 162   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 02:39 15° 33.3' S    145° 43.5' E LB200301 167   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 13:44 16° 05.1' S    145° 39.9' E LB200301 173   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 15:03 21° 01.5' S    151° 51.9' E LB200401 179   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-08 05:43 19° 09.9' S    147° 24.3' E LB200402 1   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 21:22 20° 56.7' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 45   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 02:31 14° 36.3' S    145° 21.3' E LB200501 9   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 18:02 14° 17.1' S    144° 59.1' E LB200501 16   30 to 30 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 20:36 14° 15.3' S    144° 50.1' E LB200501 18   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 23:42 14° 24.3' S    144° 45.9' E LB200501 20   21 to 21 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 17:10 13° 07.5' S    143° 51.3' E LB200501 81   25 to 25 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 04:41 12° 50.7' S    143° 46.5' E LB200501 86   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 06:10 12° 49.5' S    143° 44.7' E LB200501 87   22 to 22 2 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 14:14 11° 59.7' S    143° 48.9' E LB200501 149   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 17:32 12° 00.9' S    143° 42.3' E LB200501 151   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 20:13 12° 01.5' S    143° 32.7' E LB200501 152   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-05 02:07 12° 04.5' S    143° 32.7' E LB200501 155   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 06:13 12° 13.5' S    143° 42.9' E LB200501 165   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 07:58 12° 14.7' S    143° 48.9' E LB200501 166   26 to 26 2 Benthic Sled
2005-02-09 00:47 14° 26.1' S    145° 14.1' E LB200501 181   25 to 25 2 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 07:47 24° 17.1' S    152° 51.3' E LB200502 63   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 03:55 21° 38.1' S    152° 00.9' E LB200502 145   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 07:16 21° 22.5' S    152° 12.9' E LB200502 154   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota