CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 133032 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chondria curdieana    (J.Agardh) Falkenberg
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E FAV 5218   6 to 10 21 Diving
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E FAV 5213   6 to 10 22 Diving
2003-09-02 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E FAV 5212   6 to 10 3 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E WAM15 5927   6 to 10 0 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5923   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5924   6 to 6 30 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5918   6 to 6 68 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5920   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5925   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E WAM15 5931   6 to 10 3 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5921   6 to 6 2 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.8' E WAM14 5922   6 to 6 9 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E WAM15 5930   6 to 10 0 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5996   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5995   6 to 6 24 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5994   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5983   6 to 6 8 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5982   6 to 6 15 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5979   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5997   6 to 6 4 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5998   6 to 6 2 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota