CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 131033 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hypoglossum heterocystideum    (J.Agardh) J.Agardh
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E WAM15 5931   6 to 10 1 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5998   6 to 6 13 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5979   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5994   6 to 6 18 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5997   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5995   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-11-04 15:54 23° 47.7' S    152° 22.5' E LB200502 54   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 20:53 23° 51.9' S    152° 27.3' E LB200502 57   48 to 48 2 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 03:40 24° 08.1' S    152° 48.9' E LB200502 60   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 06:06 24° 13.5' S    152° 56.7' E LB200502 62   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota