CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 095017 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cryptonemia undulata    Sonder
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [39] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 39 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-08 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 59.4' E NM 5203   6 to 10 102 Diving
2003-10-08 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 59.4' E NM 5204   6 to 10 168 Diving
2004-01-22 00:00 33° 23.6' S    115° 36.2' E DN 5332   6 to 6 225 Diving
2004-03-10 00:00 31° 48.2' S    115° 40.7' E 3MRN-C 5231   10 to 10 13 Diving
2004-04-28 00:00 30° 17.7' S    114° 58.2' E SWD06M 5501   6 to 10 25 Diving
2004-05-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5464   6 to 10 1 Diving
2004-05-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5465   6 to 10 1 Diving
2004-05-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5461   6 to 10 77 Diving
2004-05-14 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5525   6 to 6 9 Diving
2004-05-14 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5443   6 to 6 20 Diving
2004-05-14 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5445   6 to 6 3 Diving
2004-07-19 00:00 32° 00.9' S    115° 33.4' E BICK01 5631   6 to 10 6 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5559   6 to 6 21 Diving
2004-08-10 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5585   6 to 10 25 Diving
2004-08-10 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5577   6 to 10 8 Diving
2004-08-10 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5579   6 to 10 26 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.1' S    115° 33.5' E KING20 5617   6 to 6 12 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 58.9' S    115° 31.4' E GEOR02 5602   10 to 10 1 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 58.9' S    115° 31.4' E GEOR02 5601   10 to 10 5 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 59.3' S    115° 33.4' E KING08 5600   6 to 6 9 Diving
2004-11-08 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5734   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5782   6 to 6 14 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5797   6 to 10 10 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5795   6 to 10 12 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5793   6 to 10 1 Diving
2005-04-14 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5804   6 to 10 16 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5821   6 to 6 12 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.3' S    114° 58.9' E WAM7 5885   6 to 10 225 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 21.1' S    114° 59.3' E WAM8 5892   6 to 10 23 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.3' S    114° 58.9' E WAM7 5886   6 to 10 18 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.4' S    114° 58.8' E WAM6 5882   10 to 10 67 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.4' S    114° 58.8' E WAM6 5881   10 to 10 138 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.4' S    114° 58.8' E WAM6 5880   10 to 10 5 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 21.1' S    114° 59.3' E WAM8 5891   6 to 10 2 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 20.3' S    114° 58.9' E WAM7 5889   6 to 10 89 Diving
2005-05-02 00:00 30° 07.3' S    114° 56.5' E WAM11 5908   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-07-18 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5937   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5962   6 to 6 48 Diving
2005-12-07 00:00 34° 15.5' S    115° 01.3' E CCSZ1 6003   6 to 10 8 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota