CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 043018 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Kallymenia cribrosa    Harvey
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [62] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 62 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-07-17 00:00 31° 48.7' S    115° 42.2' E LI 5239   6 to 6 5 Diving
2003-09-19 11:48 18° 26.7' S    147° 44.1' E LB200301 14   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5356   6 to 6 18 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5416   6 to 6 64 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5210   6 to 6 61 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5209   6 to 6 24 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5258   6 to 6 197 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5257   6 to 6 5 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5417   6 to 6 5 Diving
2003-10-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5430   6 to 6 15 Diving
2003-10-03 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5259   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5357   6 to 6 3 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5363   6 to 6 4 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5330   6 to 6 7 Diving
2004-01-27 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5284   6 to 6 6 Diving
2004-01-29 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5298   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-05-06 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5518   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-05-06 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5517   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-05-14 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5524   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-05-14 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5441   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 15:03 21° 01.5' S    151° 51.9' E LB200401 179   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 16:07 20° 58.5' S    151° 51.3' E LB200401 180   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5558   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5557   6 to 6 12 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5560   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5559   6 to 6 6 Diving
2004-08-04 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5567   6 to 6 3 Diving
2004-08-04 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5572   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-08-04 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5575   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.2' S    115° 33.2' E KING12 5613   6 to 10 0 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 58.9' S    115° 31.4' E GEOR02 5605   10 to 10 4 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 59.3' S    115° 33.4' E KING08 5597   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-09-14 08:12 19° 51.3' S    149° 27.9' E LB200402 30   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 07:13 21° 52.5' S    150° 08.1' E LB200402 213   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5704   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5701   6 to 6 13 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5700   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5699   6 to 6 113 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5697   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-11-02 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5714   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-11-02 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5707   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-11-02 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5711   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-11-02 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5708   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-01-18 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5753   6 to 6 9 Diving
2005-01-25 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5776   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-01-25 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5777   6 to 6 14 Diving
2005-04-18 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5830   6 to 6 21 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5819   6 to 6 2 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5820   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5814   6 to 6 15 Diving
2005-07-19 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5954   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-11-04 20:53 23° 51.9' S    152° 27.3' E LB200502 57   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 23:55 23° 54.9' S    152° 34.5' E LB200502 59   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 06:06 24° 13.5' S    152° 56.7' E LB200502 62   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 10:35 24° 21.3' S    152° 40.5' E LB200502 64   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 03:53 22° 03.9' S    152° 42.9' E LB200502 134   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 08:34 21° 38.1' S    152° 39.3' E LB200502 160   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-22 01:41 21° 11.1' S    152° 07.5' E LB200502 171   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 16:44 19° 39.9' S    150° 04.5' E LB200502 189   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 23:50 19° 24.3' S    149° 41.1' E LB200502 192   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-28 03:47 19° 37.5' S    148° 08.1' E LB200502 208   45 to 45 2 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota