CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 54 103010 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cystoseira trinodis    (Forssk√•l) C.Agardh
CAAB category: 54 - Phaeophyta
Common Name: [a brown alga]

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-11-08 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5729   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5784   6 to 6 443 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5786   6 to 6 141 Diving
2005-04-15 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5813   6 to 6 623 Diving
2005-04-15 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5810   6 to 6 213 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5857   6 to 6 107 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5960   6 to 6 34 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5964   6 to 6 190 Diving
2005-08-04 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5963   6 to 6 285 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota