CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 467067 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Canthigaster compressa    (ProcĂ©, 1822)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Compressed Toby

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-09-27 09:07 11° 10.5' S    143° 58.5' E GM200402 31   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-27 10:29 11° 11.7' S    143° 53.1' E GM200402 32   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-30 12:35 11° 54.3' S    143° 16.5' E GM200402 52   49 to 49 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-30 16:40 11° 49.5' S    143° 40.5' E GM200402 53   23 to 23 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-01 11:22 12° 06.9' S    143° 27.9' E GM200402 55   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-02 10:55 12° 20.1' S    143° 43.5' E GM200402 62   24 to 24 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-04 09:21 13° 11.7' S    143° 49.5' E GM200402 66   22 to 22 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-04 18:51 13° 34.5' S    144° 02.1' E GM200402 68   42 to 42 2 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-05 11:16 13° 43.5' S    144° 07.5' E GM200402 71   36 to 36 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-05 12:41 13° 43.5' S    144° 01.5' E GM200402 72   38 to 38 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota