CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 463024 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cynoglossus maccullochi    Norman, 1926
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: McCulloch's Tongue Sole

Catch records - 41 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-11-20 11:21 15° 14.7' S    145° 22.5' E GM200301 20   23 to 23 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-30 09:40 18° 31.5' S    147° 20.7' E GM200301 63   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-13 10:01 24° 26.1' S    152° 04.5' E GM200401 7   16 to 16 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-13 15:37 24° 21.3' S    152° 40.5' E GM200401 10   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-14 08:17 24° 29.1' S    153° 06.3' E GM200401 12   31 to 31 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 09:40 23° 34.5' S    151° 20.1' E GM200401 32   25 to 25 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-28 14:29 21° 25.5' S    149° 25.5' E GM200401 78   12 to 12 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-28 21:42 17° 59.1' S    146° 28.5' E LB200401 36   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-29 15:00 18° 38.1' S    146° 56.1' E LB200401 45   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-29 16:14 18° 33.3' S    147° 03.9' E LB200401 46   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-20 08:05 23° 39.9' S    151° 24.3' E LB200401 130   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-20 10:07 23° 27.3' S    151° 19.5' E LB200401 131   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-20 21:43 23° 21.9' S    151° 11.7' E LB200401 132   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 14:00 21° 41.1' S    151° 15.3' E LB200401 165   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 04:43 21° 15.3' S    151° 38.1' E LB200401 173   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 11:06 20° 26.1' S    150° 02.7' E LB200401 200   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 12:18 20° 28.5' S    150° 00.3' E LB200401 201   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 13:04 20° 29.7' S    149° 59.1' E LB200401 202   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 14:58 20° 18.3' S    150° 01.5' E LB200401 203   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 16:04 20° 14.7' S    149° 57.9' E LB200401 204   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-08 12:28 19° 02.1' S    147° 49.5' E LB200402 5   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 17:41 19° 18.3' S    149° 20.7' E LB200402 12   69 to 69 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 16:19 19° 40.5' S    149° 00.3' E LB200402 23   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 15:55 20° 45.3' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 41   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 18:13 20° 50.1' S    150° 14.7' E LB200402 43   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-17 15:08 21° 27.9' S    150° 54.3' E LB200402 52   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 08:43 22° 51.3' S    150° 59.1' E LB200402 75   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 18:08 23° 17.7' S    151° 35.7' E LB200402 81   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 09:23 23° 54.9' S    151° 45.9' E LB200402 89   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-27 10:29 11° 11.7' S    143° 53.1' E GM200402 32   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-29 01:00 20° 59.7' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 141   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 12:20 20° 12.9' S    149° 39.9' E LB200402 162   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 16:54 20° 35.7' S    149° 38.1' E LB200402 166   53 to 53 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 16:28 21° 20.1' S    149° 24.9' E LB200402 192   16 to 16 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-03 09:55 23° 09.3' S    151° 00.3' E LB200502 42   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 17:38 24° 27.9' S    152° 58.5' E LB200502 69   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-06 06:13 24° 15.9' S    152° 39.9' E LB200502 75   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-06 15:04 24° 13.5' S    152° 00.3' E LB200502 81   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-13 17:11 21° 59.7' S    150° 29.7' E GM200501 10   49 to 49 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 06:10 21° 36.3' S    151° 52.5' E LB200502 146   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 10:47 22° 51.3' S    150° 59.1' E GM200501 34   34 to 34 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota